TELEMARK SIERRA NEVADA PRIVACY POLICY

1. General information

In order to comply with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce, the general information details of this website are given below: Owner: EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. Address: Plaza Andalucia edificio Salvia local 15, Sierra Nevada Monachil Granada 18196. Contact: telemark@telemark.flyingpigs.es. Tel.: +34 958 41153. Registry Data: Companies Registry of Granada, Volume 1473, folio 112, inscription 1 with sheet GR-42308. CIF (Tax ID): B-19505858.

The privacy policy described below is only applicable to this Website, being understood as such all pages and subpages included in the domain www.sierranevadaeie.com, EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. declining any responsibility for the various privacy and personal data protection policies that may be contained on the Websites accessible through hyperlinks located on this Website and not directly managed by our webmaster.

EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. wishes to inform the users of this Website that this declaration reflects the data protection policy followed by EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L.. This policy has been configured scrupulously respecting the current legislation on the protection of personal data, including but not limited to, Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 June, which approves the Regulation on security measures for automated files containing personal data (hereinafter Regulation 994/1999).

2. Collection of personal data

In accordance with current legislation on data protection as well as on information society services and electronic commerce, the user accepts that personal data provided at the time of registration, or any other provided to EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. to access some of the services of the website (signing up to courses, sale of services, etc.), are incorporated into files owned by this company, in order to facilitate the provision of requested services, for the correct identification of users who request personalised services. In the case of commercial communications by e-mail or equivalent means, the user gives their express consent for the sending of advertising by said means.

EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. does not collect personal data from the users of this Website, and it is perfectly possible to browse the Website anonymously, if the User so wishes. EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. will only have personal data of those users who voluntarily want to provide them through the contact e-mail, established for this purpose. Only in these cases in which the User so wishes, and always in a voluntary way, will the User be able to communicate the personal data that they consider appropriate to EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L.

EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. uses “cookies” or devices for the automatic collection of information, i.e. small files that are stored on the hard disk of the users of the Website and that serve to recognise the browser of a given computer, and do not themselves provide personal data of the terminal User.

3. Security measures

The personal data collected by EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. are stored in databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L., who assumes all technical, organisational and security measures that ensure the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act and Regulation 994/1999.

It is possible that third parties or entities have access to automated files owned by EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. containing personal data, within the framework of the provision of services involving hosting and maintenance of the Website, although such access will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of Article 12 of the LOPD, relating to access to data on behalf of third parties.

Communication between users and EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. does not use a secure channel, and the data transmitted do not travel encrypted, so users are requested to refrain from sending personal data considered specially protected under the terms of Article 7 of the LOPD, as the security measures applicable to an unsecured channel make it inadvisable.

4. Purpose of data processing

The personal data voluntarily communicated by the user to EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. will be used only for the purpose of informing the user, at the user’s request, of the services provided by the Company and its use will always respond to lawful purposes related to the business activity of EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. All data received will be processed with the utmost confidentiality, being used only for those purposes for which they were collected and of which the user is expressly informed at the time of collection.

Users who voluntarily communicate their data to EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. through this Website expressly consent to the use of such personal data for the sending of commercial information on news, products and services of EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L., in strict compliance with the provisions of current legislation on Information Society Services, as far as sending commercial communications is concerned.

5. Data transfer

Personal data collected through this Website will not be transferred to any other subject or company, except to the subjects and in the specific cases in which such transfer is configured as mandatory in line with the LOPD.

The data collected will always be processed in compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data.

6. Data quality: rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation

EVENTOS DEL SUR S.L. undertakes to keep the personal data voluntarily provided by users of this Website updated at all times, so that they respond truthfully to the identity and personal characteristics of the users.

Scroll to top